Home Page

Governing Body

Governors and Committee Membership (as of October 2016)

 

Governor

Category of governor 

Term of office

Pupils & Strategic Development Committee

Finance, Personnel and General Purpose Committee

Any business interests or governor at another school.

Vacancy

 

Local Authority

 

 

 

 

Nicholas Crew

(Acting Chair)

 

Co-opted

10/06/2015-

9/06/2019

Yes

Yes

Spouse works at the school

Mike Trinder

 

 

Co-opted

1/04/2015-

31/03/2019

Yes

Yes

 

Reverend Angela Fetcher

 

Co-opted

1/04/2015-

31/03/2019

Yes

Yes

Governor at another school

Sharon Fowler

 

 

Co-opted

1/04/2015-

31/03/2019

Yes

No

 

Jane Littler

 

 

Co-opted

1/04/2015-

31/03/2019

Yes

No

 

Vacancy

 

 

Parent Governor

 

 

 

 

Vacancy

 

 

Co-opted

 

 

 

 

Claire Brania

 

 

Parent Governor

22/03/2016-

21/03/2020

Yes

Yes

 

Sonia Priestley

 

 

Co-opted

1/04/2015-

31/03/2019

Yes

Yes

Member of school staff

Joanne Crew

 

 

Staff Governor

7/12/2014-

6/12/2018

Yes

No

Spouse a member of governing body

Lucy Stancliffe

 

 

Headteacher

1/09/2013-

Yes

Yes

Director of Mansfield Area Partnership
All members of the committees have voting rights unless there is a conflict of interest.